Skip to Content
Search for
OFS Login
About Us
Jobs
Complaints
Contact Us
Search for
Home
Overview
Financial Period
Parties
Constituency Associations
Candidates
2023
2022 By-Election (November)
2022 By-Election
2019
2018 By-Election
2017 By-Election
2016 By-Election
2015 By-Election
2015
2014 By-Election
2012
2009 By-Election
2008
2007 By-Election
2004
Nomination Contests
Nomination Contestants
Leadership Contests
Third Party Advertisers
Contributor Search
Contributions Data
About Us
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
YouTube
Home
>
Financial Disclosure
>
Candidates
>
2023
Candidates - 2023
Name:
and Party
All Parties
Advantage Party of Alberta
Alberta Liberal Party
Alberta New Democratic Party
Alberta Party
Communist Party - Alberta
Green Party of Alberta
Pro-Life Alberta Political Association
Reform Party of Alberta
Solidarity Movement of Alberta
The Buffalo Party of Alberta
The Independence Party of Alberta
United Conservative Party of Alberta
Wildrose Independence Party of Alberta
Wildrose Loyalty Coalition
No Party Affiliation
and Electoral Division
All Electoral Divisions
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON
03 - CALGARY-BOW
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO
05 - CALGARY-CROSS
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE
07 - CALGARY-EAST
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW
10 - CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE
14 - CALGARY-HAYS
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN
16 - CALGARY-LOUGHEED
17 - CALGARY-BHULLAR-MCCALL
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW
19 - CALGARY-NORTH
20 - CALGARY-NORTH EAST
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN
23 - CALGARY-SHAW
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY
26 - CALGARY-WEST
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW
28 - EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS
29 - EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE
30 - EDMONTON-DECORE
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE
32 - EDMONTON-GLENORA
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING
36 - EDMONTON-MCCLUNG
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST
40 - EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA
45 - EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY
46 - EDMONTON-WHITEMUD
47 - AIRDRIE-COCHRANE
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST
49 - ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCK
50 - BANFF-KANANASKIS
51 - BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL
52 - BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT
53 - CAMROSE
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA
55 - CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON
59 - DRUMHELLER-STETTLER
60 - FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE
61 - FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE
63 - GRANDE PRAIRIE
64 - GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI
65 - HIGHWOOD
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT
70 - LESSER SLAVE LAKE
71 - LETHBRIDGE-EAST
72 - LETHBRIDGE-WEST
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS
77 - PEACE RIVER
78 - RED DEER-NORTH
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE
81 - SHERWOOD PARK
82 - SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN
83 - ST. ALBERT
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK
85 - TABER-WARNER
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD