Nomination Contests

 

A Nomination Contest is a process by which a registered party or constituency association chooses a person to become the party's official candidate in an electoral division for the next election.  Political parties, or their constituency associations, must notify Elections Alberta of nomination contests and the contest results.

A Nomination Contestant is the person who seeks the endorsement of the registered party as the official candidate in an electoral division for the next election.  Persons who intend to seek the endorsement must register with Elections Alberta, as soon as: the person has announced his or her intention to seek endorsement as the official candidate of a registered party in an electoral division, or when the person has incurred campaign expenses in relation to the person's nomination campaign, or when the person has received contributions in relation to the person's nomination campaign.

All Nomination Contestants must appoint a Chief Financial Officer (CFO) who is responsible for maintaining records of all revenue, expenses, assets and liabilities and issuing official contribution receipts.  A nomination contestant's election expenses are not to exceed $10,000.  Nomination contestants and their CFOs are required to file a financial statement within four months after the selection date / conclusion of the contest, even if there was no financial activity.

If a nomination contestant has surplus funds at the end of the campaign period, the surplus must be dealt with no later than 30 days after the filing deadline date.  If a nomination contestant has a deficit at the end of the campaign period, the deficit must be eliminated within three months following the filing deadline date.

Under the Election Finances and Contributions Disclosure Act (EFCDA), Elections Alberta oversees the contest, including the registration, reporting, and disclosure of information relating to the contest. 

Using the options below, narrow your search by 2012 Boundaries or 2019 Boundaries, Party or Electoral Division. 

Boundaries:
Party:
Electoral Division:


ED Party Date of Contestant Selection Contestant
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA Alberta Party 2018/10/08 BENTLEY, LANA (ENDORSED)
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/25 PINCOTT, BRIAN - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA United Conservative Party 2018/10/27 CHAUDHRY, SOHAIL (WITHDRAWN)
GUENTER, DAVID
BEECROFT, AMINA
SHANDRO, TYLER (ENDORSED)
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/21 GOOD, LORISSA (ENDORSED)
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/01 ANDREWS HOULT, CATHERINE (ENDORSED)
01 - CALGARY-ACADIA Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/25 BISHOP, AMANDA (ENDORSED)
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON Alberta Party 2018/06/06 MCPHERSON, KAREN - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON United Conservative Party 2018/08/14 KOSTEK, DANIEL (WITHDRAWN)
PON, JOSEPHINE (ENDORSED)
KERR, RANDY - UNENDORSED
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/03 CHAPMAN, AMANDA (ENDORSED)
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/17 TADAVALKAR, CHANDAN (ENDORSED)
02 - CALGARY-BEDDINGTON Alberta Party 2019/03/19 DARCH, CAROL-LYNN (ENDORSED)
03 - CALGARY-BOW United Conservative Party 2018/10/23 SIEMENS, ELDON
NELSON, BYRON
NICOLAIDES, DEMETRIOS (ENDORSED)
FLEMING, HARRISON (WITHDRAWN)
DURKEE, CHERYL
DAVIS, LISA
03 - CALGARY-BOW Alberta Party 2018/12/06 GODARD, PAUL (ENDORSED)
PENKALA, FRANK
03 - CALGARY-BOW Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/26 DREVER, DEBORAH (ENDORSED)
03 - CALGARY-BOW Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/09 SHAKIROVA, REGINA (ENDORSED)
03 - CALGARY-BOW Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/13 EJUMABONE, DANIEL (ENDORSED)
03 - CALGARY-BOW Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 WESTOLL, MARION (ENDORSED)
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO Alberta Party 2018/05/12 MASOOD, OMAR (ENDORSED)
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/06/16 CECI, JOE (ENDORSED)
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO United Conservative Party 2018/07/21 MCCAFFREY, MEGAN
OLSEN, TOM (ENDORSED)
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO Green Party of Alberta 2019/01/29 MORIGEAU, HEATHER (ENDORSED)
04 - CALGARY-BUFFALO Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 KHAN , JENNIFER (ENDORSED)
05 - CALGARY-CROSS United Conservative Party 2018/11/03 AMERY, MICKEY (ENDORSED)
MINHAS, JASBIR (WITHDRAWN)
GABRIEL, EMILE
CHUMBER, ROSHAN
CELIS, SHERISSA
BAIG, FARHAN (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
05 - CALGARY-CROSS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/17 MIRANDA, RICARDO (ENDORSED)
05 - CALGARY-CROSS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/21 AL-KUKHUN, NASER (ENDORSED)
05 - CALGARY-CROSS Alberta Party 2019/02/11 LUDDU, BRAHAM (ENDORSED)
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/05/12 MALKINSON, BRIAN (ENDORSED)
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE Alberta Party 2018/10/18 NORMAN, ANTONY (WITHDRAWN)
LUHNAU, LINDSAY (ENDORSED)
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE United Conservative Party 2018/11/05 DEVRIES, TERRY
MORRISON, DAN
GUNNINK, AMORIZA
PARKER, ANTHONY (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
MILLIKEN, NICHOLAS (ENDORSED)
PIERRE-GILLES, BETTINA
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/23 CODD, JOSHUA (ENDORSED)
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE Pro-Life Alberta Political Association 2019/03/25 HERNANDEZ, LUCAS (ENDORSED)
06 - CALGARY-CURRIE Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 NEUFELD, GRANT
07 - CALGARY-EAST Alberta Party 2018/09/07 GAR, GAR (ENDORSED)
07 - CALGARY-EAST United Conservative Party 2018/11/03 LALL, JAMIE
JASWAL, MANJIT SINGH
CHABOT, ANDRE
MOSA, ISSA
O'LEARY, ROBERT (WITHDRAWN)
SINGH, PRADEEP (ENDORSED)
DIRK, MATTHEW
07 - CALGARY-EAST Green Party of Alberta 2019/01/07 CARNEGIE, WILLIAM (ENDORSED)
07 - CALGARY-EAST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/16 CALA, CESAR (ENDORSED)
07 - CALGARY-EAST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/26 ROBINSON, MICHELLE (ENDORSED)
07 - CALGARY-EAST Communist Party - Alberta 2019/03/17 TRAUTMAN, JONATHAN (ENDORSED)
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT United Conservative Party 2018/06/07 PANDA, PRASAD (ENDORSED)
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT Alberta Party 2018/07/04 GUI, JOANNE (ENDORSED)
BARBERREE, BETH (WITHDRAWN)
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/02 HAYTER, JULIA (ENDORSED)
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT Green Party of Alberta 2019/02/13 SVOBODA, CARL (ENDORSED)
08 - CALGARY-EDGEMONT Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 MAITLAND , GRAEME (ENDORSED)
DUFFY , ALAN (WITHDRAWN)
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW Alberta Party 2018/05/12 CLARK, GREG (ENDORSED)
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW United Conservative Party 2018/09/13 SCHWEITZER, DOUG (ENDORSED)
DAVIS, CHRIS
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/18 EREMENKO, JANET (ENDORSED)
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/07 MACKINTOSH, ROBIN (ENDORSED)
09 - CALGARY-ELBOW Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 RUPERT, QUINN (ENDORSED)
10 - CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE Alberta Liberal Party 2018/07/18 SHARMA, DEEPAK (ENDORSED)
10 - CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE United Conservative Party 2018/12/05 MANN, HAPPY (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
DE JONG, PETE
TOOR, DEVINDER (ENDORSED)
STEEVES, CHRISTOPHER (WITHDRAWN)
MINHAS, JESSE
DHILLON, GURJINDER (WITHDRAWN)
GILL, RAMAN (WITHDRAWN)
DHALIWAL, RICKY (WITHDRAWN)
KANG, HARWINDER
10 - CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/12/09 MANN, PARAMJIT SINGH (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
BOPARAI, PARMEET SINGH (ENDORSED)
10 - CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE Alberta Party 2019/03/03 DHARI, JASBIR (ENDORSED)
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK United Conservative Party 2018/09/07 MORIN, CYNDY (WITHDRAWN)
ROSS, CINDY
GOTFRIED, RICHARD (ENDORSED)
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/03 BOUNSALL, REBECCA (ENDORSED)
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/12 ROGGEVEEN, JOHN (ENDORSED)
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK Alberta Party 2019/03/15 TREMBLAY, ROBERT (ENDORSED)
11 - CALGARY-FISH CREEK Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 STASILA, TAYLOR (ENDORSED)
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS United Conservative Party 2018/07/14 STAUS, CONNOR
LUAN, JASON (ENDORSED)
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS Alberta Party 2018/08/23 WYNESS, JENNIFER (ENDORSED)
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/03 ARIF, SAMEENA (ENDORSED)
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/08 POMERLEAU, KARI (ENDORSED)
12 - CALGARY-FOOTHILLS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 JOYCE , ANDREA (ENDORSED)
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE Green Party of Alberta 2018/09/10 TULICK, ALLIE (ENDORSED)
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE United Conservative Party 2018/09/22 GRABILL, CHRISTOPHER
ISSIK, WHITNEY (ENDORSED)
ZELMER, MAUREEN (WITHDRAWN)
SCHUMAN, PHILIP
LABERGE, MICHAEL
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE Alberta Party 2018/11/28 APPLEBY, SCOTT (ENDORSED)
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/03 STEIN, JORDAN (ENDORSED)
KAZIM, ANAM
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/13 HILFORD, RORK (WITHDRAWN)
KSIENSKI, SHIRLEY (ENDORSED)
13 - CALGARY-GLENMORE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 RISTIC, DEJAN (ENDORSED)
14 - CALGARY-HAYS United Conservative Party 2018/06/07 MECKELBORG, PATRICK (WITHDRAWN)
MCIVER, RIC (ENDORSED)
14 - CALGARY-HAYS Alberta Party 2019/01/10 NOWELL, CHRISTOPHER (ENDORSED)
14 - CALGARY-HAYS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/02 TOMBLIN, TORY (ENDORSED)
14 - CALGARY-HAYS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/16 WOYTKIW, FRANCES (ENDORSED)
14 - CALGARY-HAYS Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 KARNS, ALEXIUS (ENDORSED)
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN Alberta Party 2018/06/27 LEVIS, KARA (ENDORSED)
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN United Conservative Party 2018/09/22 MACDONALD, KATHY
HUSTON, JULIE (WITHDRAWN)
NIXON, JEREMY (ENDORSED)
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/03 COOLAHAN, CRAIG (ENDORSED)
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/07 MACDONALD, MICHAEL (ENDORSED)
15 - CALGARY-KLEIN Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 ST. JEAN, JANINE (ENDORSED)
16 - CALGARY-LOUGHEED United Conservative Party 2018/05/30 KENNEY, JASON (ENDORSED)
16 - CALGARY-LOUGHEED Alberta Party 2018/09/12 TIMMERMANS, RACHEL (ENDORSED)
16 - CALGARY-LOUGHEED Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/26 MCCUTCHAN, WILSON (ENDORSED)
16 - CALGARY-LOUGHEED Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/02 BIETZ, JULIA (ENDORSED)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/06/12 SABIR, IRFAN (ENDORSED)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL United Conservative Party 2018/11/03 HALLAN, JASRAJ SINGH (ENDORSED)
MAHMOOD, USMAN
SIDHU, JANGBAHADUR
BANWAIT, AMARJIT SINGH (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL Green Party of Alberta 2019/02/25 FRASER, JANICE MARIE (ENDORSED)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL Alberta Party 2019/03/08 KHANGURA, AVINASH (ENDORSED)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/17 ABDI, FAIZA ALI (ENDORSED)
17 - CALGARY-MCCALL Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/28 SMITH, LARRY (ENDORSED)
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW Green Party of Alberta 2018/02/28 BOONLERT, THANA (ENDORSED)
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/04/14 GANLEY, KATHLEEN (ENDORSED)
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW Alberta Liberal Party 2018/07/30 KHAN, DAVID (ENDORSED)
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW Alberta Party 2018/11/15 KOKOTT, ANGELA (ENDORSED)
18 - CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW United Conservative Party 2018/12/06 FORD, CAYLAN - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
HLADY, MARK (WITHDRAWN)
POLAK, REBECCA
BRAWN, DEAN (WITHDRAWN)
WONG, JEREMY (ENDORSED)
19 - CALGARY-NORTH Alberta Party 2018/10/04 WEN, MELANIE - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
19 - CALGARY-NORTH Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/07 HAQ, SALIHA (ENDORSED)
19 - CALGARY-NORTH Alberta Party 2019/01/13 ARORA, GARY (ENDORSED)
19 - CALGARY-NORTH Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/04 MANDRYK, KELLY (ENDORSED)
19 - CALGARY-NORTH United Conservative Party 2019/02/09 GREEN, DEVIN
SIDHU, MANPREET (WITHDRAWN)
YASEEN, MUHAMMAD (ENDORSED)
FISS, TANIS
LOW, TOMMY (WITHDRAWN)
LIN, JUN
FRANK, PAUL
20 - CALGARY-NORTH EAST Alberta Liberal Party 2018/06/24 KHAN, GUL (ENDORSED)
20 - CALGARY-NORTH EAST Alberta Party 2018/06/29 PIKE, NATE (ENDORSED)
20 - CALGARY-NORTH EAST United Conservative Party 2018/11/03 CHETTY, ANAND (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
GILL, PRABHDEEP (WITHDRAWN)
KHAN, TARIQ (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
GAUTREAU, JERRY (WITHDRAWN)
SHERGILL, MANDEEP
JASWAL, MANJIT S (WITHDRAWN)
SAWHNEY, RAJAN (ENDORSED)
20 - CALGARY-NORTH EAST Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/12/16 RAI, ROOP KAUR
BRAR, GURBACHAN (ENDORSED)
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST United Conservative Party 2018/08/08 MORIN, CYNDY (WITHDRAWN)
KHAN, CAM
DOELL, LESLEY (WITHDRAWN)
GIONG, JENNELE
SAVAGE, SONYA (ENDORSED)
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST Alberta Party 2018/10/09 BRADLEY, ANDREW (ENDORSED)
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/07 KHAN, CAM (ENDORSED)
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/03 CHISHTI, HAFEEZ (ENDORSED)
JANSEN, SANDRA (WITHDRAWN)
21 - CALGARY-NORTH WEST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 MAHTANI , PRERNA (ENDORSED)
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN United Conservative Party 2018/08/02 FIR, TANYA (ENDORSED)
GRIFFIN, ANDREW (WITHDRAWN)
MANGAT, JEEVAN
WATSON, JEFF
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN Alberta Party 2018/10/16 SERAN, HERJINDER (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN Alberta Party 2019/01/18 REINHOLD, RONALD (ENDORSED)
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/19 PIMLOTT, JOSEPH (ENDORSED)
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/07 GIESBRECHT, JAROSLAV (ENDORSED)
22 - CALGARY-PEIGAN Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 ESPEY, SHEYNE (ENDORSED)
23 - CALGARY-SHAW Alberta Party 2018/07/11 HA, BRONSON (ENDORSED)
23 - CALGARY-SHAW United Conservative Party 2018/10/20 LEISHMAN, BRAD (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
REDEKOP, JACK
SCHULZ, REBECCA (ENDORSED)
MCLEAN, DANIEL
MANTEI, MARK
23 - CALGARY-SHAW Green Party of Alberta 2019/01/21 DALY, JOHN (ENDORSED)
23 - CALGARY-SHAW Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/27 SUCHA, GRAHAM (ENDORSED)
23 - CALGARY-SHAW Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/07 SAMARDZIJA, VESNA (ENDORSED)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST Alberta Party 2018/09/27 FRASER, RICK (ENDORSED)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST United Conservative Party 2018/11/08 KIRYAKOS, EVA - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
JONES, MATTHEW (WITHDRAWN)
DAVIES, CAMERON (WITHDRAWN)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/16 SCHNEIDERSMANN, FERDINAND (WITHDRAWN)
EDDY, HEATHER (ENDORSED)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/22 KEITH, LEILA (ENDORSED)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST United Conservative Party 2019/03/27 JONES, MATT (ENDORSED)
24 - CALGARY-SOUTH EAST Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/29 HARRIS, CLINTON (ENDORSED)
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY Alberta Party 2018/07/06 BARBERREE, BETH (ENDORSED)
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/20 CONNOLLY, MICHAEL (WITHDRAWN)
MCLEAN, STEPHANIE (WITHDRAWN)
MCGRATH, ANNE (ENDORSED)
HAYTER, JULIA (WITHDRAWN)
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY Green Party of Alberta 2018/10/22 CHAGNON-GREYEYES, CHERYLE (ENDORSED)
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY United Conservative Party 2018/10/27 LANE, GRACE
COPPING, JASON (ENDORSED)
VOLPONI, JOHN
HUANG, JOHN
KIM, MICHAEL
DOELL, LESLEY
25 - CALGARY-VARSITY Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/07 CAMPBELL, RYAN (ENDORSED)
26 - CALGARY-WEST United Conservative Party 2018/05/30 ELLIS, MIKE (ENDORSED)
26 - CALGARY-WEST Alberta Party 2019/01/21 PENKALA, FRANK (ENDORSED)
26 - CALGARY-WEST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/09 AKTER, GULSHAN (ENDORSED)
26 - CALGARY-WEST Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 AIELLO, RIO (ENDORSED)
26 - CALGARY-WEST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/07 EJUMABONE , DAN (WITHDRAWN)
MIDGLEY, BEN - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
OLUIC-KOVACEVIC, YASNA (ENDORSED)
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/09/23 BILOUS, DERON (ENDORSED)
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW United Conservative Party 2018/11/17 EGAN, DAVID (ENDORSED)
FODJO, ROGER
WALTERS, JEFFERY (WITHDRAWN)
RANADE, ATUL (WITHDRAWN)
MALIK, RUBY
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW Alberta Party 2018/12/16 WALTERS, JEFFERY (ENDORSED)
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/18 HUNTER, MICHAEL (ENDORSED)
27 - EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/20 HUSSEIN, SHADEA (ENDORSED)
28 - EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS Alberta Party 2018/07/19 RAHALL, MOHAMAD (ENDORSED)
28 - EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS United Conservative Party 2018/07/26 AMMAR, ED (ENDORSED)
REEKIE, GORDON (WITHDRAWN)
BOITCHENKO, GENNADI
HAGAN, ARTHUR
28 - EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/23 GOEHRING, NICOLE (ENDORSED)
28 - EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/22 DEAK, THOMAS (ENDORSED)
29 - EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE Alberta Party 2018/08/22 SHOSTAK, STEPHANIE (WITHDRAWN)
PHILP, ROBERT (ENDORSED)
29 - EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/09/06 SHEPHERD, DAVID (ENDORSED)
29 - EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE United Conservative Party 2018/10/04 HAMMERSCHMIDT, STEPHEN (WITHDRAWN)
LE, LILY (ENDORSED)
CRORY, MARTINA
ZAKORDONSKI, TARAS
29 - EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE Green Party of Alberta 2019/01/04 ALDERS, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
30 - EDMONTON-DECORE Alberta Party 2018/07/12 HAYMOUR, ALI (ENDORSED)
30 - EDMONTON-DECORE United Conservative Party 2018/09/20 REEKIE, GORDON
SARICH, JANICE
PRINCIPE, KAREN (ENDORSED)
30 - EDMONTON-DECORE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/19 NIELSEN, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta Party 2018/06/25 SHARMA, YASH - UNENDORSED
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/08/28 LOYOLA, RODRIGO (ENDORSED)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta Party 2019/01/26 ROSS, TODD (WITHDRAWN)
CORBIN, RICHARD (WITHDRAWN)
MCKENNA, CHARLES (WITHDRAWN)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta Party 2019/02/27 KING-WILLIAMS, HAZELYN (ENDORSED)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/13 SHARMA, YASH (ENDORSED)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/14 MCGOWAN, MICHAEL (ENDORSED)
31 - EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE United Conservative Party 2019/03/23 ADAMS, SHERRY
BISLIMI, FATON
ARORA, RAJESH
PATEL, SANJAY (ENDORSED)
32 - EDMONTON-GLENORA Alberta Party 2018/06/25 STOLTE, CARLA - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
32 - EDMONTON-GLENORA United Conservative Party 2018/08/15 NEWMAN, MARJORIE (ENDORSED)
YOUNG, STEVEN
SALOPEK, DAVID
32 - EDMONTON-GLENORA Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/09/12 HOFFMAN, SARAH (ENDORSED)
32 - EDMONTON-GLENORA Alberta Party 2018/10/11 TICKNER, GLEN (ENDORSED)
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR United Conservative Party 2018/06/12 DORWARD, DAVID (ENDORSED)
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR Alberta Party 2018/08/03 LY, DIANA (ENDORSED)
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/09/20 SCHMIDT, MARLIN (ENDORSED)
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/01 KOCHAN, STEVE (ENDORSED)
33 - EDMONTON-GOLD BAR Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/12 HERBERT, TANYA (ENDORSED)
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD Alberta Party 2018/10/09 PROUSE, TISH (ENDORSED)
GRATRIX, BRIAN
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/23 IRWIN, JANIS (ENDORSED)
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/10 POPLATEK, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/12 BOUCHIER, TAZ (ENDORSED)
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD Communist Party - Alberta 2019/03/17 BOYKOWICH, ALEXANDER (ENDORSED)
34 - EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD United Conservative Party 2019/03/21 HOULE, LEILA (ENDORSED)
LAM, GEORGE (WITHDRAWN)
RANADE, ATUL
KALYN, MICHAEL (WITHDRAWN)
SHUPENIA, DEL (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/07/14 SWEET, HEATHER (ENDORSED)
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING United Conservative Party 2018/12/04 GILL, KULSHAN
GARCHA, GURCHARAN
DROUILLARD, DAKOTA
GREWAL, HARJINDER (ENDORSED)
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING Alberta Party 2018/12/15 TAMAKLO, KELI
KHAN, MANWAR (ENDORSED)
SAHNI, JITENDER (WITHDRAWN)
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/20 VALLEE, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
35 - EDMONTON-MANNING Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/22 CORY, ADAM (ENDORSED)
36 - EDMONTON-MCCLUNG Alberta Party 2018/05/12 MANDEL, STEPHEN (ENDORSED)
36 - EDMONTON-MCCLUNG United Conservative Party 2018/09/06 THOMPSON, STEVE
MOZESON, LAURIE (ENDORSED)
36 - EDMONTON-MCCLUNG Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/10/10 DACH, LORNE (ENDORSED)
36 - EDMONTON-MCCLUNG Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/10 PERROTT, GORDON (ENDORSED)
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS Alberta Party 2018/08/09 MATHARU, AMRIT (ENDORSED)
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS United Conservative Party 2019/02/21 SHARMA, SANT (WITHDRAWN)
SANDHU, ARUNDEEP SINGH
MULLAN, JOEL (WITHDRAWN)
RHODES, LEONARD (ENDORSED)
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/24 WOOLLARD, DENISE
DEOL, JASVIR SINGH (ENDORSED)
GUL, CHAND
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/13 VARGHESE, THOMAS (ENDORSED)
37 - EDMONTON-MEADOWS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/23 OMAR , MARIA (ENDORSED)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/05/06 GRAY, CHRISTINA (ENDORSED)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS Alberta Party 2018/10/17 SHARMA, ANJU (ENDORSED)
ESPINOZA, WALTER (WITHDRAWN)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS Alberta Liberal Party 2018/10/17 BAKAL, ABDI (ENDORSED)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS Alberta Party 2018/10/17 MOORE, JAMES (WITHDRAWN)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS Communist Party - Alberta 2019/03/17 JANEWSKI, ANDREW (ENDORSED)
38 - EDMONTON-MILL WOODS United Conservative Party 2019/03/24 CHAUDHRY, TARIQ (WITHDRAWN)
KAHN, SOPHIA (WITHDRAWN)
SWORIN, HEATHER (ENDORSED)
AFZAL, MUHAMMAD (WITHDRAWN)
SINGH, BALJIT
NAQVI, NAZIA
FLETCHER, DAVID (WITHDRAWN)
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST United Conservative Party 2018/07/19 ELTAYEB, ALI (ENDORSED)
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/23 EGGEN, DAVID (ENDORSED)
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST Alberta Party 2018/12/04 KIM-MENEEN, JUDY (ENDORSED)
MAYERS, EMERSON (WITHDRAWN)
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST Alberta Liberal Party 2018/12/13 TEIXEIRA, BRANDON (ENDORSED)
39 - EDMONTON-NORTH WEST Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/22 BURNS, LUKE (ENDORSED)
40 - EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/08/14 SIGURDSON, LORI (ENDORSED)
40 - EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW United Conservative Party 2018/11/22 MCLEOD, SHAWN (WITHDRAWN)
BARKER, KARAMARIE (ENDORSED)
40 - EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW Alberta Party 2018/11/29 O'NEILL, KATHERINE (ENDORSED)
40 - EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/16 RANDHAWA, INDERJEET SINGH (ENDORSED)
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD Alberta Party 2018/09/10 D'SOUZA, ARNOLD
RAUF, AISHA (ENDORSED)
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD United Conservative Party 2018/09/15 COLLICOTT, SHAUN
PRESAKARCHUK, HANNAH (ENDORSED)
ALAM, RAFAT
LARSON, LAINE
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/21 FEEHAN, RICHARD (ENDORSED)
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/06 WILDE , CLAIRE (ENDORSED)
41 - EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/21 KENNEDY, VALERIE (ENDORSED)
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH Alberta Party 2018/07/29 JOHNSTONE, DAN (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
KUMAR, PRAMOD (ENDORSED)
AMINZADAH, ENAYAT
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH United Conservative Party 2018/11/20 RANADE, ATUL (WITHDRAWN)
NICKEL, MICHAEL
OBASAN, OLATUNDE (ENDORSED)
PARSEYAN, PAYMAN (WITHDRAWN)
SANDHU, INDERDEEP (WITHDRAWN)
FARRELL, WILLIAM
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/12/13 DANG, THOMAS (ENDORSED)
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/23 ROACH, BEN (ENDORSED)
42 - EDMONTON-SOUTH Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/25 CAYER, KIRK (ENDORSED)
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST Alberta Party 2018/09/15 ELSALHY, MO (ENDORSED)
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST United Conservative Party 2018/12/06 QUADRI, SOHAIL
GRECO, KEVIN
MADU, KAYCEE (ENDORSED)
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/09 ARCHER, JOHN (ENDORSED)
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/05 BURNS, MARILYN (ENDORSED)
43 - EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 VINCENT, RIGEL (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA United Conservative Party 2019/02/28 GILL, KULSHAN (ENDORSED)
GILL, KULSHAN (ENDORSED)
MENDITA, JOVITA (WITHDRAWN)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/08 ANDREWS, STUART (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 HEES , SAMANTHA (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Communist Party - Alberta 2019/03/17 RANKIN, NAOMI (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/17 NOTLEY, RACHEL (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Alberta Party 2019/03/19 PAL, PREM (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/22 MEISTER, DON (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Wildrose Party 2019/03/26 DOAN, DALE (ENDORSED)
44 - EDMONTON-STRATHCONA Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta 2019/03/26 HORAN, GARY (ENDORSED)
45 - EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY Alberta Party 2018/08/21 LEUNG, WINSTON (ENDORSED)
45 - EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY United Conservative Party 2018/10/22 COULTER, LANCE (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
WILLIAMS, NICOLE (ENDORSED)
HOULE, LEILA
45 - EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/15 CARSON, JONATHON (ENDORSED)
45 - EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY Alberta Liberal Party 2018/12/14 MCRORIE, LEAH (ENDORSED)
46 - EDMONTON-WHITEMUD Alberta Party 2018/06/26 DAI, JONATHAN (ENDORSED)
46 - EDMONTON-WHITEMUD United Conservative Party 2018/10/29 OBASAN, OLATUNDE (WITHDRAWN)
PANHWER, NAWAZ
PARSEYAN, PAYMAN
CRAWFORD, IAN
HUGHES, ELISABETH (ENDORSED)
46 - EDMONTON-WHITEMUD Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/07 PANCHOLI, RAKHI (ENDORSED)
46 - EDMONTON-WHITEMUD Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 NORRIS, JASON (ENDORSED)
47 - AIRDRIE-COCHRANE United Conservative Party 2018/10/20 CHITWOOD, IAN (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
TALSMA, LAURA
GUTHRIE, PETER (ENDORSED)
NAGEL, MORGAN
STIFF, MAURI
47 - AIRDRIE-COCHRANE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/31 DURRELL, STEVE (ENDORSED)
47 - AIRDRIE-COCHRANE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/11 MORRISEY, MATTHEW (ENDORSED)
47 - AIRDRIE-COCHRANE Alberta Party 2019/03/19 RAINCOCK, VERNON (ENDORSED)
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST United Conservative Party 2018/06/20 PITT, ANGELA (ENDORSED)
MILLIONS, ROGER
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST Alberta Party 2018/11/25 LUTERBACH, ALEXANDRA (ENDORSED)
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/01/31 NORTHEY, RICK (ENDORSED)
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/13 BAEZ ZAMORA, ROSA EVELIA (ENDORSED)
48 - AIRDRIE-EAST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/22 BRAZIL, STEPHEN - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
49 - ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCK United Conservative Party 2018/07/14 BAUER, MONTY
VAN DIJKEN, GLENN (ENDORSED)
49 - ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCK Alberta Party 2019/03/04 RUFIANGE, WAYNE (ENDORSED)
49 - ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCK Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/17 TASCHUK, THERESE (ENDORSED)
PIQUETTE, COLIN (WITHDRAWN)
50 - BANFF-KANANASKIS United Conservative Party 2018/10/27 ZUBKOW, MICHAEL
WAGNER, SCOTT
ROSIN, MIRANDA (ENDORSED)
WINOGRAD, SCOTT (WITHDRAWN)
50 - BANFF-KANANASKIS Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/13 WESTHEAD, WARREN CAMERON (ENDORSED)
MORGAN, CORY (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
50 - BANFF-KANANASKIS Alberta Party 2018/12/15 STANTON, BRENDA (ENDORSED)
50 - BANFF-KANANASKIS Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 MIDGLEY, GWYNETH (ENDORSED)
51 - BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL Alberta Party 2018/07/04 ANDERSEN, GLENN (ENDORSED)
51 - BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL United Conservative Party 2018/09/12 COPELAND, CRAIG
SPIESS, GLENN
HANSON, DAVID (ENDORSED)
51 - BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/26 WHAN, KARI (ENDORSED)
51 - BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/22 INSCHO, DAVID (ENDORSED)
52 - BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT United Conservative Party 2018/07/17 GLASGO, MICHAELA (ENDORSED)
HIEBERT, DINAH
BEASLEY, S TODD (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
52 - BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta Party 2018/12/07 BLACK, JAMES (JIM) (ENDORSED)
52 - BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/02 MACWILLIAM, K. LYNN (ENDORSED)
52 - BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/16 FARAH, JAMAH (ENDORSED)
53 - CAMROSE United Conservative Party 2018/11/24 LUNTY, BRANDON
MILLER, TREVOR
LOVELY, JACKIE (ENDORSED)
ANDERSON, DAWN
JOHNSON, ROBERT
53 - CAMROSE Alberta Party 2018/12/01 HANSEN, STEVEN
SMOOK, KEVIN (ENDORSED)
53 - CAMROSE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/02 BAMFORD, MORGAN (ENDORSED)
53 - CAMROSE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/08 CALDWELL, WESLEY (ENDORSED)
53 - CAMROSE Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/14 KIM, SANDRA (ENDORSED)
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA United Conservative Party 2018/06/27 SCHOW, JOSEPH (ENDORSED)
SLINGERLAND, MARC
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/26 TAILFEATHERS, ESTHER - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/16 MCFARLAND, CATHLEEN (ENDORSED)
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/17 SMITH, KIRBY (ENDORSED)
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA Alberta Party 2019/03/19 DOUGLASS, CASEY (ENDORSED)
54 - CARDSTON-SIKSIKA Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 GAUTREAU, JERRY (ENDORSED)
55 - CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY United Conservative Party 2018/06/25 LOEWEN, TODD (ENDORSED)
55 - CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/06/28 MCCUAIG-BOYD, MARGARET (ENDORSED)
55 - CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/17 MEYER , WAYNE (ENDORSED)
55 - CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY Alberta Party 2019/03/20 MCKIM, TRAVIS (ENDORSED)
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE United Conservative Party 2018/06/28 GIESBRECHT, MARK (WITHDRAWN)
HILTON, PAMELA
CAMPBELL, DAVID
AHEER, LEELA (ENDORSED)
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2018/11/22 FILDEBRANDT, DEREK (ENDORSED)
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/07 LANGMAID, MELISSA (ENDORSED)
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/14 HOWE , SHARON (ENDORSED)
56 - CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE Alberta Party 2019/03/15 AVRAMENKO, JASON (ENDORSED)
AVRAMENKO, JASON (ENDORSED)
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT United Conservative Party 2018/06/11 BARNES, DREW (ENDORSED)
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/09 MUELLER, PETER (ENDORSED)
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta Party 2019/02/17 SMITHERS, COLETTE (ENDORSED)
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/15 KAMARAN, ANWAR (ENDORSED)
57 - CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/26 BLACQUIER, TERRY (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/06/23 QUIRKE, KIERAN (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON United Conservative Party 2018/08/29 BOITCHENKO, ANDREW
SMITH, MARK (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/18 BROCHU, RONALD (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/01/30 GOODMAN, STEVE (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/24 GREGOR, MARK (ENDORSED)
58 - DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON Alberta Party 2019/03/19 UPTON, GAIL (ENDORSED)
59 - DRUMHELLER-STETTLER Alberta Party 2018/06/25 NIKOTA, MARK (ENDORSED)
59 - DRUMHELLER-STETTLER United Conservative Party 2018/09/29 PAWSEY, TODD
HORNER, NATHAN (ENDORSED)
STRANKMAN, RICK
59 - DRUMHELLER-STETTLER Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/28 HEFFERNAN, HOLLY (ENDORSED)
59 - DRUMHELLER-STETTLER Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/25 HERZOG, DONALD GREG (ENDORSED)
60 - FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE United Conservative Party 2018/10/26 BROADBENT-LUDWIG, GAIL
GOODRIDGE, LAILA (ENDORSED)
GRANDISON, ALLAN
60 - FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/17 STROUD, JANE (ENDORSED)
60 - FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/07 DEHEER, BRIAN (ENDORSED)
60 - FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE Alberta Party 2019/03/19 FAFARD, JEFFREY (ENDORSED)
61 - FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO United Conservative Party 2018/09/09 YAO, TANY (ENDORSED)
61 - FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/17 DROVER, STEPHEN (ENDORSED)
61 - FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO Alberta Party 2019/03/19 ERLANDSON, MARCUS (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE United Conservative Party 2018/06/26 KROPIELNICKI, DARRYL (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
ARMSTRONG HOMENIUK, JACKIE (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE Alberta Party 2018/09/16 POMEROY, CAMPBELL (WITHDRAWN)
OLSEN, MARVIN (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/20 LITTLEWOOD, JESSICA (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE Green Party of Alberta 2019/01/25 TROTTER, REBECCA (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE Alberta Advantage Party 2019/01/27 MALOWANY, RONALD (ENDORSED)
62 - FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/08 STINSON, MALCOLM (ENDORSED)
63 - GRANDE PRAIRIE United Conservative Party 2018/07/29 ALLARD, TRACY (ENDORSED)
LEHNERS, JOHN
63 - GRANDE PRAIRIE Alberta Party 2019/01/29 BERG, GRANT (ENDORSED)
63 - GRANDE PRAIRIE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/19 BYERS, MELISSA
RUSSELL, TODD (ENDORSED)
63 - GRANDE PRAIRIE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/28 HANCOCK, BERNARD (ENDORSED)
64 - GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI United Conservative Party 2018/09/14 TOEWS, TRAVIS (ENDORSED)
POTTER, KATE
64 - GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI Alberta Party 2019/01/06 JONES, JASON (ENDORSED)
64 - GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/17 DUNFIELD, SHANNON (ENDORSED)
65 - HIGHWOOD United Conservative Party 2018/10/16 LEASK, DEAN
ANDERSON, WAYNE
SIGURDSON, RICHARD (ENDORSED)
FISCHER, CARRIE
65 - HIGHWOOD Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/26 OVERLAND, ERIK (ENDORSED)
65 - HIGHWOOD Alberta Party 2019/03/19 KERR, RON (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE United Conservative Party 2018/11/23 DREESHEN, DEVIN (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/27 O'BRIEN, ROBYN (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Alberta Party 2019/02/27 KLOOSTER, DANIELLE (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 KNUTSON, CLAYTON (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Reform Party of Alberta 2019/03/13 THORSTEINSON, LAUREN (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/22 VANDERKLEY, BRIAN (ENDORSED)
66 - INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/24 MILLER, CHAD (ENDORSED)
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND Alberta Party 2018/08/03 MCCARGAR, DON (ENDORSED)
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND United Conservative Party 2018/08/22 NORMANDEAU, EVERETT
COSTACHE, BARBARA
JOHNSON, DALE - UNENDORSED
WOOD, LEAH
MOLNAR, JERRY (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/18 CARLIER, ONEIL (ENDORSED)
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND United Conservative Party 2018/12/17 GETSON, SHANE (ENDORSED)
WOOD, LEAH
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/26 MASSE, DARIEN (ENDORSED)
67 - LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/27 VANBERG, BLAKE (ENDORSED)
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA United Conservative Party 2018/09/21 HIBBS, THALIA
ORR, RONALD (ENDORSED)
REICH, RITA
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA Alberta Party 2018/10/18 CHYKERDA, MYLES (ENDORSED)
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/27 HART, DOUG (ENDORSED)
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/09 TYLKE, SHAWN (ENDORSED)
68 - LACOMBE-PONOKA Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/24 PARRILL, KEITH (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/07/18 ANDERSON, SHAYE (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT United Conservative Party 2018/09/08 WICKLAND, SCOTT (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
SMITH, SHARON
RUTHERFORD, BRAD (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Alberta Party 2019/01/11 BECKER, JAN (WITHDRAWN)
HUBERT, COREINA (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
PAWLUK, TAURAS (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
CONNELLY, ROBB (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Alberta Advantage Party 2019/01/15 POITRAS, GIL (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Green Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 ROACH, JENN (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 ROUT, JEFF (ENDORSED)
69 - LEDUC-BEAUMONT Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/28 FENSKE, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
70 - LESSER SLAVE LAKE Alberta Party 2018/07/19 KIM-MENEEN, JUDY - UNENDORSED
70 - LESSER SLAVE LAKE Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/09/16 LARIVEE, DANIELLE (ENDORSED)
70 - LESSER SLAVE LAKE United Conservative Party 2018/11/24 BOISSON, DARRYL (WITHDRAWN)
SPARKS, JIM (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
DERKOCH, BRENDA
REHN, PAT (ENDORSED)
MIDDELKOOP, JOHN
NOSKEY, JULIETTE
TOMLINSON, GARRETT (WITHDRAWN)
70 - LESSER SLAVE LAKE Alberta Party 2019/03/07 RAIN, VINCENT (ENDORSED)
71 - LETHBRIDGE-EAST Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/05/06 FITZPATRICK, MARIA (ENDORSED)
71 - LETHBRIDGE-EAST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/22 HARGREAVES, DEVON (ENDORSED)
71 - LETHBRIDGE-EAST United Conservative Party 2019/02/09 JAMES, ROBIN
NEUDORF, NATHAN (ENDORSED)
LYALL, KIMBERLY
ZUBA, ANGELA
LITCHFIELD, BRYAN
NEUDORF, JONATHAN (WITHDRAWN)
71 - LETHBRIDGE-EAST Alberta Party 2019/03/21 TAYLOR, ALLY (ENDORSED)
72 - LETHBRIDGE-WEST Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/06/11 PHILLIPS, SHANNON (ENDORSED)
72 - LETHBRIDGE-WEST United Conservative Party 2018/12/12 DEMPSEY, RICHARD
RIGAUX, GEORGE
FLATLA, KARRI (ENDORSED)
72 - LETHBRIDGE-WEST Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/07 CHIZEK, PATRICIA (ENDORSED)
72 - LETHBRIDGE-WEST Alberta Party 2019/02/10 RHODENIZER, ZAC (ENDORSED)
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD Alberta Liberal Party 2018/08/23 HAUSER , DYLIN (ENDORSED)
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD Alberta Party 2018/08/26 MEECH, TIMOTHY (ENDORSED)
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD United Conservative Party 2018/12/08 REID, ROGER (ENDORSED)
MURPHY, JUSTIN (WITHDRAWN)
MACLENNAN, ALLEN (WITHDRAWN)
NEUDORF, NATHAN
SCHNEIDER, THOMAS
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/23 GARDNER, CAMERON (ENDORSED)
73 - LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/21 PERGENTILE, WENDY (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN United Conservative Party 2018/08/30 KIM, SANDRA
ANDRES, DONNA
WILSON, RICHARD (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/08 HINKLEY, BRUCE (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN Alberta Party 2019/01/28 GREENE, SHERRY (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/19 REA, WESLEY (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 WHITE, DAVID (ENDORSED)
74 - MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/29 BULL, DESMOND (ENDORSED)
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT United Conservative Party 2018/11/07 ST. ARNAULT, SHANE (WITHDRAWN)
GOSSELIN, JOSEPH
RIGNEY, DONALD
HARRIS, AMBER (WITHDRAWN)
JONES, TRINA
NALLY, DALE (ENDORSED)
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT Green Party of Alberta 2018/12/19 ROMYN, CASS (ENDORSED)
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/10 GAWRELUCK, SHAWNA - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT Alberta Party 2019/01/19 KOROTASH, NEIL (ENDORSED)
RUFIANGE, WAYNE
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/17 BIRNIE, NATALIE (ENDORSED)
75 - MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/27 KRYWIAK, TAMARA (ENDORSED)
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS United Conservative Party 2018/06/07 COOPER, NATHAN (ENDORSED)
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS Alberta Party 2019/01/15 BROWN, CHASE (ENDORSED)
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/11 JOHNSTON, KYLE (ENDORSED)
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/19 MACLENNAN, ALLEN (ENDORSED)
76 - OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/28 HUGHES, DAVID (ENDORSED)
77 - PEACE RIVER United Conservative Party 2018/08/01 LEE, DONALD (WITHDRAWN)
BUNN, KELLY
WILLIAMS, DAN (ENDORSED)
WARDLEY, LISA
SHANNON, SHELLY (WITHDRAWN)
77 - PEACE RIVER Alberta Party 2019/02/07 HOUSE, DAKOTA (ENDORSED)
77 - PEACE RIVER Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/28 JABBOUR, DEBBIE (ENDORSED)
SHARPE, JUSTIN
77 - PEACE RIVER Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/19 RUSSELL, CONNIE (ENDORSED)
77 - PEACE RIVER Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/22 TARDIF, REMI (ENDORSED)
78 - RED DEER-NORTH Alberta Party 2018/10/15 HARDY, PAUL (ENDORSED)
78 - RED DEER-NORTH United Conservative Party 2018/10/27 LEE, LAWRENCE
WARKENTIN, REG (WITHDRAWN)
KANDER, COLE
LAGRANGE, ADRIANA (ENDORSED)
CHAPIN, MATT (WITHDRAWN)
78 - RED DEER-NORTH Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/20 SCHREINER, KIM (ENDORSED)
78 - RED DEER-NORTH Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/13 CHAPIN, MATTHEW (ENDORSED)
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH Alberta Party 2018/07/04 MCDOUGALL, RYAN (ENDORSED)
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/11/08 MILLER, BARBARA (ENDORSED)
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH United Conservative Party 2019/03/16 DAVIDSON, ROBERT GARY
BURUMA, BRUCE
WILE, HALEY (WITHDRAWN)
STEPHAN, JASON (ENDORSED)
PORATTO, ADELE
CHAPIN, MATT (WITHDRAWN)
WIEBE, NORMAN
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/22 CARTWRIGHT, TEAH-JAY (ENDORSED)
79 - RED DEER-SOUTH Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/26 CURRAN, LORI (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE United Conservative Party 2018/05/30 NIXON, JASON (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE Alberta Advantage Party 2019/01/28 LAMOUREUX, PAULA (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE Green Party of Alberta 2019/02/25 DRUMMOND, JANE (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/28 IBLE, JEFF (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE Alberta Party 2019/03/08 ANGLIN, JOSEPH (ENDORSED)
80 - RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/29 BERARD, DAWN (ENDORSED)
81 - SHERWOOD PARK Alberta Party 2018/07/08 TIMANSON, SUE (ENDORSED)
81 - SHERWOOD PARK United Conservative Party 2018/12/08 LAFOND, JASON (WITHDRAWN)
GOUGH, MAUREEN
WALKER, JORDAN (ENDORSED)
THOM, LEN
KENNY, SEAN
81 - SHERWOOD PARK Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/10 MCKITRICK, ANNIE (ENDORSED)
81 - SHERWOOD PARK Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/19 GLASSFORD, CHRIS (ENDORSED)
82 - SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN United Conservative Party 2018/11/30 TURTON, SEARLE (ENDORSED)
CLARKE, MATHEW
GREENE, BRENDON (WITHDRAWN)
SEMEN, JERRY
82 - SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN Alberta Party 2019/01/09 BOLES, IVAN (ENDORSED)
82 - SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/01/10 BABCOCK, ERIN (ENDORSED)
82 - SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/27 KERSEY, AARON (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT Green Party of Alberta 2018/11/20 JEFFERIES, CAMERON (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT United Conservative Party 2018/11/22 BIERMANSKI, SHELLEY
LALIBERTE, RODNEY
HORAK, BRIAN
MATOGA, LAINE (WITHDRAWN)
WEDMAN, JEFF (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT Alberta New Democratic Party 2018/12/12 HORNE, TREVOR
RENAUD, MARIE (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/10 PETRUKA, DONALD (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT Alberta Liberal Party 2019/02/26 MCLEAN, KEVIN (ENDORSED)
83 - ST. ALBERT Alberta Party 2019/03/19 BAILEY, BARRY (ENDORSED)
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK United Conservative Party 2018/06/04 GLUBISH, NATE (ENDORSED)
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK Alberta Party 2018/09/12 QUEST, DAVE (ENDORSED)
CONNELLY, ROBB (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK Alberta Advantage Party 2019/02/10 MELANSON, DONALD (ENDORSED)
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/24 VANE, MOIRA (ENDORSED)
84 - STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/21 ARIS, ALBERT (ENDORSED)
85 - TABER-WARNER United Conservative Party 2018/05/30 HUNTER, GRANT (ENDORSED)
85 - TABER-WARNER Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/02/23 ROSS-GIROUX, LAURA (ENDORSED)
85 - TABER-WARNER Alberta Party 2019/03/05 BEEKMAN, JASON (ENDORSED)
85 - TABER-WARNER Alberta Liberal Party 2019/03/07 YATES , AMY (ENDORSED)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT United Conservative Party 2018/11/28 CARNELL, CHRIS (WITHDRAWN)
PRIOR, BLAKE
HOWELL, DARREL
TAYLOR, EILEEN
SASKIW, JENELLE
ACQUAYE, BEN
ROWSWELL, GARTH (ENDORSED)
HOZACK, DANNY (NOT ACCEPTED BY PARTY / CA)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/02/28 POWELL, MATTHEW (WITHDRAWN)
WOYWITKA, WADE (WITHDRAWN)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/16 CLARKE, RYAN (ENDORSED)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT Alberta Party 2019/03/19 PETERSON, CRAIG (ENDORSED)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/27 ZELENY, KELLY (ENDORSED)
86 - VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT Freedom Conservative Party of Alberta 2019/03/28 MCKINNON, JIM (ENDORSED)
POWELL, MATTHEW - WITHDREW CANDIDACY
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD Alberta Party 2018/11/13 GOMUWKA, KRISTIE (ENDORSED)
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD United Conservative Party 2018/11/15 HILTS, RAYMOND
TAYLOR, STUART
CHICHAK, MARYANN (WITHDRAWN)
CHAUVET, PAUL
LONG, MARTIN (ENDORSED)
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD Alberta Liberal Party 2019/01/31 SIEZMAGRAFF, ZACK (ENDORSED)
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD Alberta New Democratic Party 2019/03/16 ROSENDAHL, ERIC (WITHDRAWN)
CACKETT, PAULA (ENDORSED)
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD Green Party of Alberta 2019/03/22 THOMPSON, DEREK
87 - WEST YELLOWHEAD Alberta Advantage Party 2019/03/26 LUPYCZUK, PAUL (ENDORSED)